SRC Logo

2017 Club Time Trial Results

 

Provisional Saturday morning Time Trials 

With very few people expressing an interest, the TT scheduled for 26 August will not be taking place

 

24 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 14 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:00 00:21:10 28.35
2 3 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:19 00:21:29 27.93
3 22 Alan Spurden ACU 00:11:37 00:22:10 27.07
4 49 Michael Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:29 00:22:11 27.05
5 28 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:23 00:22:12 27.03
6 47 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:31 26.65
7 29 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:48 26.32
8 16 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:08 00:23:11 25.88
9 45 Will Blunt ACU 00:12:08 00:23:14 25.82
10 2 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:00 00:23:15 25.81
11 12 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:21 25.70
12 43 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:03 00:23:25 25.62
13 1 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:15 00:23:26 25.60
14 26 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:33 25.48
15 35 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
16 33 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:46 25.25
17 8 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:50 25.17
18 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:04 24.93
19 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:15 24.74
20 13 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:12:42 00:24:16 24.73
21 37 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:27 24.54
= 22 40 Alex Foyn / Mark Foyn two up Corinium CC 00:12:39 00:24:31 24.47
= 22 17 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:31 24.47
24 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:35 24.41
25 9 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:52 00:24:39 24.34
26 30 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:24:42 24.29
27 36 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:59 00:24:50 24.16
28 48 Graham Morrison Newbury Road Club 00:12:52 00:24:55 24.08
29 23 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:11 23.83
30 42 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:25:21 23.67
31 18 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:19 00:25:35 23.45
32 27 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:38 23.41
33 46 Lee Watson ACU 00:13:30 00:25:40 23.38
34 38 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:44 23.32
35 41 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:20 22.78
36 19 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:44 00:26:43 22.46
37 24 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:14:16 00:27:07 22.13
38 32 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:10 00:27:15 22.02
39 20 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:27:35 21.75
40 31 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:15 00:27:37 21.73
41 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:30 00:28:04 21.38
42 4 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:28:09 21.31
43 11 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:02 00:28:31 21.04
44 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:29 00:31:12 19.23
45 34 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:29 00:31:43 18.92
46 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:48 00:32:18 18.58
47 7 Liz MacKenzie Corinium CC   00:33:43 17.80
48 6 Noel MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:17:37 00:34:20 17.48

 

17 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:26 00:21:37 27.76
2 23 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:21:47 27.54
3 12 Robert Telford Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:19 26.89
4 26 Alan Spurden ACRT 00:11:56 00:22:38 26.51
5 35 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:46 26.35
6 9 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:01 00:22:54 26.20
7 17 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:20 25.71
8 39 Will Blunt ACU 00:12:09 00:23:25 25.62
9 36 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:16 00:23:49 25.19
10 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:10 24.83
11 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:20 24.66
12 21 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:30 24.49
13 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:49 24.18
14 32 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:12:20 00:25:02 23.97
15 22 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:25:03 23.95
16 14 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:05 00:25:20 23.68
17 25 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:28 23.56
18 29 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:39 23.39
19 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:25:49 23.24
20 7 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:13:43 00:25:51 23.21
21 40 Brian Fred Swindon Wheelers 00:13:58 00:26:47 22.40
22 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:16 00:27:09 22.10
23 34 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:12 00:27:10 22.09
24 18 David Richards Swindon Wheelers 00:14:29 00:27:57 21.47
25 3 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:34 21.00
26 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:54 00:28:38 20.95
27 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:57 00:28:41 20.92
28 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:50 00:28:53 20.77
29 10 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:16:00 00:30:23 19.75
30 15 William MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:16:04 00:31:07 19.28
31 16 Alasdair MacKenzie Corinium CC 00:18:13 00:34:32 17.37

 

10 August 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 37 James Stewart Performance Cycles 00:11:05 00:21:19 28.15
= 1 2 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:13 00:21:19 28.15
3 40 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:27 00:21:46 27.57
4 29 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 00:11:32 00:22:13 27.01
5 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
6 1 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:48 00:22:26 26.75
7 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:52 00:22:36 26.55
8 35 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:08 00:22:58 26.12
9 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:36 25.42
10 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:23:49 25.19
11 9 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:08 24.86
12 41 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:39 00:24:09 24.84
13 39 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:24:15 24.74
14 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:37 00:24:17 24.71
15 27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:19 24.67
16 33 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:29 24.51
17 10 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:55 00:24:38 24.36
18 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:12:58 00:24:41 24.31
= 19 16 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:50 24.16
= 19 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:24:50 24.16
21 13 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:09 00:25:15 23.76
22 18 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:22 23.65
23 7 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:24 00:25:24 23.62
24 36 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:19 00:25:35 23.45
25 19 Todd Cumberpatch Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:37 23.42
26 26 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:37 00:25:55 23.15
27 11 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:33 00:26:20 22.78
28 25 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:30 22.64
29 21 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:36 22.56
30 3 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:26:42 22.47
31 23 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:01 00:26:57 22.26
32 31 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:13 00:27:15 22.02
33 24 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:28 21.84
34 22 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:33 00:28:26 21.10
35 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:44 00:28:32 21.03
36 15 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:28:50 20.81
37 12 Jon Elliman Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:58 20.71
38 8 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:29:00 20.69
39 17 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:30 00:30:04 19.96
40 14 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:28 00:31:56 18.79
41 4 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:19:08 00:36:17 16.54
  38 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:53 1 Lap  

 

3 August 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 41 James Stewart Performance Cycles 00:11:09 00:21:24 28.04
= 1 4 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:12 00:21:24 28.04
3 18 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:30 00:22:08 27.11
4 24 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
5 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
6 30 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:37 00:22:28 26.71
7 37 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:54 00:22:41 26.45
8 34 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:45 26.37
9 36 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:59 00:22:48 26.32
10 31 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
11 29 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:54 00:23:00 26.09
12 3 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:59 00:23:03 26.03
13 35 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:01 00:23:05 25.99
14 7 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:16 25.79
15 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:20 25.71
16 26 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:08 00:23:33 25.48
17 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:24:00 25.00
= 18 40 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:36 00:24:12 24.79
= 18 38 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:39 00:24:12 24.79
20 17 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:25 24.57
21 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:00 00:24:35 24.41
22 1 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:24:48 24.19
23 28 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:59 00:24:56 24.06
24 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:57 24.05
25 16 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:05 23.92
26 12 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:14 00:25:29 23.54
27 5 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:33 23.48
28 8 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:34 23.47
29 33 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:39 00:26:24 22.73
30 21 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:30 22.64
31 14 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:46 00:26:35 22.57
32 32 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:50 00:26:37 22.54
33 19 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:09 00:27:18 21.98
34 23 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:27:19 21.96
35 6 Steve Carter Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:59 20.70
36 11 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:29:03 20.65
37 22 Jon Elliman Swindon Wheelers 00:15:11 00:29:23 20.42
38 25 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:19 00:29:51 20.10
39 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:40 00:32:08 18.67
40 15 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:03 00:32:59 18.19

 

27 July 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:14 00:21:24 28.04
2 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:21:58 27.31
3 44 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:17 26.93
4 40 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:20 26.87
5 23 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:38 26.51
6 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:45 26.37
7 43 Paul Philbrick Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:23:01 26.07
8 32 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:19 00:23:24 25.64
9 13 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:28 25.57
10 37 Jack Powis Ride 24/7 00:12:29 00:23:33 25.48
11 41 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
12 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:45 25.26
13 4 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:46 25.25
= 14 26 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:08 24.86
= 14 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:08 24.86
16 46 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:15 24.74
17 8 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:43 00:24:23 24.61
18 30 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:32 00:24:24 24.59
19 47 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:37 24.37
20 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:50 00:24:48 24.19
21 1 Jeff Smith/Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:05 00:24:56 24.06
22 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:00 24.00
23 16 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:10 00:25:09 23.86
24 12 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:23 23.64
25 11 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:12 00:25:31 23.51
26 19 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:25:53 23.18
27 14 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:35 00:25:59 23.09
28 27 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:13:32 00:26:04 23.02
29 45 Simon Easter Swindon RC 00:13:32 00:26:05 23.00
30 7 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:36 00:26:07 22.97
31 21 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:13:45 00:26:12 22.90
32 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:39 00:26:15 22.86
33 25 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:29 00:26:16 22.84
34 33 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:41 00:26:33 22.60
35 20 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:26:43 22.46
36 34 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:26:51 22.35
37 38 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:12 00:27:01 22.21
38 36 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:06 22.14
39 31 Elizabeth Williams Veloton 00:14:14 00:27:10 22.09
40 10 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:06 00:27:34 21.77
41 28 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:20 21.18
42 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:52 20.79
43 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:05 00:29:05 20.63
44 29 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:43 00:30:07 19.92
45 9 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:43 00:32:00 18.75
46 35 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:18:45 00:34:20 17.48

 

20 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 5 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:11 00:21:16 28.21
2 42 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:29 00:21:57 27.33
3 44 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
4 32 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:32 00:22:15 26.97
5 24 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:53 00:22:40 26.47
6 4 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:48 00:22:58 26.12
7 41 Rob Hawker Velo Vitesse 00:11:56 00:23:08 25.94
8 33 Robin Loftus Dursley RC 00:12:05 00:23:10 25.90
9 23 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:15 00:23:11 25.88
10 6 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:22 25.68
11 36 Jim Curry/John Simmons VC Equipe Flix/Performance Cycles 00:12:39 00:24:27 24.54
12 40 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:28 24.52
13 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:24:36 24.39
14 16 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:57 00:24:45 24.24
15 14 Geoff Twinning TTG 00:12:45 00:24:48 24.19
16 39 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:49 24.18
17 29 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:24:52 24.13
18 31 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:57 00:24:53 24.11
19 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:17 00:25:04 23.94
20 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:09 23.86
21 22 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:18 23.72
22 21 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:20 23.68
23 38 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:21 00:25:34 23.47
24 25 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:40 23.38
25 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:43 23.33
26 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:17 00:25:44 23.32
27 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:40 00:25:54 23.17
28 43 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:13:32 00:26:20 22.78
29 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:26 22.70
30 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:28 22.67
31 26 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:07 00:26:41 22.49
32 19 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:53 00:26:50 22.36
33 9 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:02 00:27:13 22.05
34 35 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:10 00:27:22 21.92
35 18 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:20 00:27:34 21.77
36 11 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:47 00:28:34 21.00
37 15 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:57 00:28:55 20.75
38 34 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:54 00:29:04 20.64
39 7 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:57 00:32:41 18.36
40 17 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:08 00:32:54 18.24
41 28 Denis Hedges Recycles   00:34:47 17.25
  27 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:01 1 Lap  


13
 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 37 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:16 00:21:32 27.86
2 43 Mike Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:27 00:22:02 27.23
3 36 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:25 00:22:07 27.13
4 18 James Barrow Didcot Phoenix 00:11:30 00:22:10 27.07
5 42 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:25 26.77
6 32 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:14 00:23:26 25.60
7 38 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:30 25.53
8 6 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:38 25.39
9 11 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
10 14 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:44 25.28
11 16 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:49 25.19
12 19 Neil Pugh Newbury Road Club 00:12:27 00:23:52 25.14
13 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:34 00:24:07 24.88
14 9 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:38 00:24:19 24.67
15 1 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:24 24.59
16 40 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:33 24.44
17 12 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:41 24.31
18 13 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:12:58 00:24:43 24.28
19 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:24:44 24.26
20 30 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:53 00:24:49 24.18
21 23 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:12:51 00:24:57 24.05
22 24 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
23 29 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:25:05 23.92
24 4 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:21 23.67
25 22 Roger Bryan Swindon RC 00:13:21 00:25:46 23.29
26 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:48 23.26
27 8 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:35 00:25:58 23.11
28 34 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:20 22.78
29 35 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:40 00:26:24 22.73
30 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:32 22.61
31 15 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:48 00:26:35 22.57
32 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:51 00:26:42 22.47
33 10 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:58 22.25
34 41 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:25 21.88
35 44 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:16 00:27:26 21.87
36 17 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:20 00:27:27 21.86
37 39 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:22 00:27:46 21.61
38 33 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:28:15 21.24
39 21 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:17 21.21
40 27 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:28:18 21.20
41 7 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:39 20.94
42 25 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:15:44 00:30:04 19.96
43 31 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:35 00:32:15 18.60

 

6 July 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 1 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:11:07 00:21:45 27.59
2 36 Jacob Pilkington VC Montpelier 00:11:21 00:21:53 27.42
3 34 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:10 27.07
4 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:32 00:22:13 27.01
5 3 Michael Bradbury Bikestrong 00:11:33 00:22:20 26.87
6 2 George Wadsworth Veloton 00:11:42 00:22:45 26.37
7 28 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:22:46 26.35
8 21 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:01 00:22:54 26.20
9 30 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:57 26.14
10 16 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:23:01 26.07
11 40 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:55 00:23:04 26.01
12 39 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:02 00:23:10 25.90
13 29 Robin Loftus Dursley RC 00:12:12 00:23:18 25.75
14 33 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:41 25.33
= 15 22 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:43 25.30
= 15 7 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:43 25.30
17 17 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:46 25.25
18 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:54 25.10
19 20 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:28 00:23:57 25.05
20 27 Lee Winter Bikestrong 00:12:26 00:24:06 24.90
21 24 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:32 00:24:19 24.67
22 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:41 24.31
23 32 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:43 24.28
24 12 Simon James Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:24:55 24.08
25 9 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:24:59 24.02
26 31 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:25:08 23.87
27 4 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:04 00:25:28 23.56
28 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:26:23 22.74
29 11 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:44 00:26:52 22.33
30 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:27:01 22.21
31 35 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:59 00:27:08 22.11
32 8 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:49 00:27:14 22.03
33 38 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:21 00:27:40 21.69
34 14 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:44 00:28:27 21.09
35 37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:21 00:28:45 20.87
36 19 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:28:52 20.79
37 13 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:50 00:32:44 18.33

 

22 June 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 35 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:55 00:21:21 28.10
2 29 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:20 00:21:27 27.97
3 27 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:16 26.95
4 39 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:39 00:22:28 26.71
5 32 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:53 00:22:41 26.45
6 36 George Wadsworth Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:49 26.30
7 30 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:57 26.14
8 31 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:00 00:23:03 26.03
9 33 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:15 00:23:23 25.66
10 38 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:16 00:23:45 25.26
11 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:22 00:23:51 25.16
12 26 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:27 00:23:52 25.14
13 7 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:23 00:23:59 25.02
14 34 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:18 24.69
15 20 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:20 24.66
16 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:37 24.37
17 25 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:41 24.31
18 8 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:02 00:24:53 24.11
19 21 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:08 23.87
20 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:13 23.79
21 5 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:20 23.68
22 23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:29 00:25:24 23.62
23 19 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:07 00:25:25 23.61
24 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:42 23.35
25 14 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:26:00 23.08
26 37 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:10 22.93
27 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:23 22.74
28 17 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:13:42 00:26:25 22.71
29 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:29 22.66
30 15 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:47 00:26:48 22.39
31 11 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:08 00:27:21 21.94
32 12 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:30 00:28:09 21.31
33 16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:58 00:28:50 20.81
34 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:29:03 20.65
35 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:29:07 20.61
36 9 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:52 00:32:45 18.32

 


15 June 2017 (Come & Try It - non counting)

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 36 Jacob Pilkington/Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 00:10:40 00:20:32 29.22
2 20 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:17 26.93
3 9 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:47 00:22:20 26.87
4 30 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:22 26.83
5 38 Mike Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:48 00:22:29 26.69
6 33 Rich Meadows RAFCA  00:11:54 00:22:53 26.22
7 35 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:08 00:23:10 25.90
8 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:12 25.86
9 27 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:07 00:23:29 25.55
10 14 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:33 25.48
11 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:30 00:23:51 25.16
12 13 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:32 00:23:53 25.12
13 31 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:33 00:24:09 24.84
14 37 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:10 24.83
15 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:22 24.62
16 19 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:28 24.52
17 34 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:12:52 00:24:45 24.24
18 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:51 24.14
19 12 Mick Sharratt Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:57 00:24:53 24.11
20 28 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:55 24.08
21 7 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:02 23.97
22 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:08 23.87
23 1 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:20 23.68
24 21 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:19 00:25:48 23.26
25 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:57 23.12
26 29 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:26:10 22.93
27 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:26:28 22.67
28 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:26:42 22.47
29 32 Alan White   00:13:52 00:26:46 22.42
30 23 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:03 00:26:47 22.40
31 17 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:27:04 22.17
32 11 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:27:18 21.98
33 40 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:26 00:27:48 21.58
34 22 Carl Johanson   00:14:45 00:28:41 20.92
35 39 Kate Fitton West Pennine RC 00:14:51 00:28:59 20.70
36 16 Ella Shaftoe Performance Cycles 00:15:32 00:29:26 20.39
37 24 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:16:47 00:29:28 20.36
38 15 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:15:59 00:30:46 19.50
39 26 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:07 00:33:28 17.93
40 18 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:18:10 00:35:22 16.97

 

8 June 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:53 00:21:06 28.44
2 31 Matt Woods Performance Cycles 00:11:11 00:21:38 27.73
3 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:52 00:22:26 26.75
4 1 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
5 33 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:54 00:22:50 26.28
6 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:55 26.18
7 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:19 00:23:30 25.53
8 19 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:18 00:23:41 25.33
9 32 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:53 00:24:29 24.51
10 25 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:11 00:25:17 23.73
11 29 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:15 00:25:29 23.54
12 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:25:35 23.45
13 21 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:36 23.44
14 10 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:25:39 23.39
15 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:51 23.21
16 24 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:34 00:26:16 22.84
17 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:24 22.73
18 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:26:25 22.71
19 16 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:28 00:26:31 22.63
20 5 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:26:32 22.61
21 22 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:01 00:27:07 22.13
22 13 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:23 21.91
23 18 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:09 00:27:31 21.80
24 23 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:07 00:27:32 21.79
= 25 30 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:22 00:27:41 21.67
= 25 4 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:38 00:27:41 21.67
27 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:27:45 21.62
28 26 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:22 00:27:59 21.44
29 27 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:38 00:28:08 21.33
30 15 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:45 20.17
31 17 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:58 20.02
32 8 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:38 00:33:44 17.79

 


1 June 2017  

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:59 00:21:04 28.48
2 41 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:14 00:21:28 27.95
3 51 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo   00:21:40 27.69
4 40 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:11:28 00:21:42 27.65
5 46 Henry Slade Performance Cycles 00:11:30 00:22:11 27.05
6 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:51 00:22:21 26.85
7 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:37 26.53
8 37 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:54 00:22:47 26.34
9 6 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:55 00:22:51 26.26
10 45 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:53 26.22
11 28 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:03 26.03
12 49 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:03 00:23:11 25.88
13 18 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:20 00:23:42 25.32
= 14 29 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
= 14 25 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:23 00:23:43 25.30
16 17 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:56 25.07
17 26 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:33 00:23:58 25.03
18 22 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:12:33 00:24:05 24.91
19 23 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:39 00:24:12 24.79
20 15 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
= 21 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:29 24.51
= 21 19 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:29 24.51
23 33 Tom Denley Performance Cycles 00:12:32 00:24:35 24.41
24 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:24:45 24.24
25 21 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:12:59 00:24:55 24.08
26 5 Chris Broad-Drake/Melanie Smith Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:25:04 23.94
27 8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:24 00:25:13 23.79
28 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:15 00:25:20 23.68
29 4 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:21 00:25:42 23.35
30 32 David Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:13:39 00:25:58 23.11
31 44 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:31 00:26:03 23.03
32 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:37 00:26:31 22.63
33 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:26:33 22.60
34 38 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:26:47 22.40
= 35 34 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:27:01 22.21
= 35 11 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:27:01 22.21
37 31 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:02 22.19
38 48 Paul Cooper Swindon RC 00:14:21 00:27:28 21.84
39 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:25 00:27:30 21.82
40 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:12 00:27:33 21.78
= 41 47 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:15:15 00:27:54 21.51
= 41 24 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:32 00:27:54 21.51
43 13 Margaret Knight Flying Monk TC 00:15:02 00:28:49 20.82
44 30 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:58 20.71
45 9 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:29:18 20.48
46 16 Adam Worrall Swindon Wheelers 00:15:39 00:29:43 20.19
47 27 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:45 00:30:48 19.48
48 10 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:10 00:32:47 18.30
1 Lap 35 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:02 1 Lap  

 

25 May 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 42 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:09 00:21:22 28.08
2 45 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:15 00:21:34 27.82
3 11 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:32 00:22:01 27.25
4 46 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:34 00:22:11 27.05
5 48 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:18 26.91
6 31 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
7 28 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:40 00:22:36 26.55
8 44 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:22:43 26.41
9 52 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:11:56 00:22:47 26.34
10 49 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:11:53 00:22:51 26.26
11 26 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:08 25.94
12 30 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:14 00:23:29 25.55
13 10 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:11 00:23:31 25.51
14 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:39 25.37
= 15 34 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:48 25.21
= 15 24 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:31 00:23:48 25.21
17 51 Rob Merrison Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:29 00:23:49 25.19
18 13 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:30 00:23:52 25.14
19 40 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:59 25.02
20 23 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:32 00:24:03 24.95
21 36 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:06 24.90
22 17 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:32 24.46
23 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:04 00:24:39 24.34
24 15 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:47 24.21
25 8 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:07 00:25:04 23.94
26 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:07 23.89
27 4 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:13 23.79
28 7 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:23 23.64
29 18 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 00:13:01 00:25:34 23.47
30 16 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:18 00:25:40 23.38
31 50 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:24 00:25:55 23.15
32 12 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:34 00:26:05 23.00
33 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:11 22.92
34 29 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:33 00:26:26 22.70
35 35 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:41 00:26:28 22.67
36 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:33 22.60
37 27 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:48 00:26:34 22.58
38 43 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:53 00:26:43 22.46
39 22 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:26:48 22.39
= 40 41 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:58 00:26:57 22.26
= 40 14 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:26:57 22.26
42 37 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:10 22.09
43 6 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:16 00:27:15 22.02
44 47 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:24 00:27:40 21.69
45 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:27:56 21.48
46 33 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:15 00:28:35 20.99
47 53 Lee Rayfield Swindon RC 00:15:07 00:29:09 20.58
48 19 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:15:44 00:30:20 19.78
49 38 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:25 00:32:17 18.59
50 9 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:48 00:32:20 18.56
51 39 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:54 00:32:39 18.38
52 32 Eloise Farrow Corinium CC 00:17:21 00:33:05 18.14
1 Lap 21 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:54 1 Lap  

 

18 May 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:11:15 00:21:23 28.06
2 24 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:11:20 00:21:31 27.89
3 31 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:24 00:21:55 27.38
4 40 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:28 00:22:01 27.25
5 39 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:34 00:22:09 27.09
= 6 35 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:46 26.35
= 6 20 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:11:52 00:22:46 26.35
8 33 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:03 26.03
9 23 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:05 25.99
10 38 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:17 25.77
11 43 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:13 00:23:21 25.70
12 14 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:14 00:23:25 25.62
13 41 Jim Curry VC Equipe Flix 00:12:15 00:23:34 25.46
14 6 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:35 25.44
15 27 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
16 13 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:52 25.14
17 7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:39 00:23:56 25.07
18 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:04 24.93
19 8 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:42 00:24:13 24.78
20 9 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:14 24.76
= 21 28 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:51 00:24:58 24.03
= 21 21 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:24:58 24.03
23 36 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:00 24.00
24 5 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:17 23.73
25 17 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:18 00:25:23 23.64
26 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:32 23.50
27 34 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:23 00:25:33 23.48
28 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:23 00:25:39 23.39
29 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:41 23.36
30 25 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:35 00:26:15 22.86
31 16 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:50 00:26:22 22.76
32 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:28 22.67
33 22 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:13:55 00:27:09 22.10
34 15 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:27:11 22.07
35 30 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:14:00 00:27:12 22.06
36 1 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:49 00:28:21 21.16
37 37 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:44 00:28:42 20.91
38 10 Dave Martin Corinium CC 00:16:12 00:31:11 19.24
39 11 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:25 00:31:29 19.06
40 18 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:03 00:33:19 18.01
1 Lap 29 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:14:46 1 Lap  
1 Lap 26 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:28 1 Lap  

 

11 May 2017 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 27 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:41 00:20:25 29.39
2 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:12 27.03
3 38 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:36 00:22:15 26.97
4 3 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:53 00:22:43 26.41
5 28 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:51 26.26
6 29 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:55 26.18
7 25 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:09 25.92
8 30 David Spencer V C Venta 00:12:15 00:23:12 25.86
9 33 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:11 00:23:13 25.84
10 4 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:12:20 00:23:20 25.71
11 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:31 25.51
12 21 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:25 00:23:39 25.37
13 9 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:32 00:23:48 25.21
14 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:37 00:23:58 25.03
15 18 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:34 00:24:01 24.98
16 40 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:12:32 00:24:03 24.95
17 39 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:43 00:24:13 24.78
18 10 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:42 00:24:15 24.74
19 37 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:18 24.69
20 19 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:24 24.59
21 23 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:30 24.49
22 7 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:15 00:24:45 24.24
23 1 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:05 00:25:07 23.89
= 24 32 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:10 00:25:12 23.81
= 24 16 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:25:12 23.81
26 17 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:32 23.50
27 31 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:16 00:25:33 23.48
28 26 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:51 23.21
29 14 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:47 00:26:28 22.67
30 13 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:45 22.43
31 2 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:05 00:26:57 22.26
32 20 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:05 00:27:04 22.17
33 34 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:25 21.88
34 35 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:37 00:27:52 21.53
35 11 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:31 00:28:20 21.18
36 15 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:28:33 21.02
37 36 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:43 00:28:41 20.92
38 5 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:01 20.68
39 8 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:29:53 20.08
40 6 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:10 00:32:30 18.46
41 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:15 00:33:07 18.12

  

 

4 May 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:45 00:20:42 28.99
2 23 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:51 00:20:54 28.71
3 21 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:33 00:22:14 26.99
4 33 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:42 26.43
5 46 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:43 26.41
= 6 45 Lloyd Dobson Velo Vitesse 00:11:59 00:22:49 26.30
= 6 27 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:49 26.30
8 40 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:04 00:23:04 26.01
9 28 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:02 00:23:08 25.94
10 30 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:18 25.75
11 44 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:06 00:23:22 25.68
12 26 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:13 00:23:26 25.60
13 38 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:23:27 25.59
14 7 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:12:16 00:24:03 24.95
15 19 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:52 00:24:07 24.88
16 14 Matt Seddon Performance Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:09 24.84
17 3 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:16 24.73
18 39 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:42 00:24:17 24.71
19 42 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:23 24.61
20 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:55 00:24:40 24.32
= 21 22 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
= 21 6 Corinne Clark Team Ford Ecoboost 00:13:08 00:25:04 23.94
23 20 Rob Evans Cheltenham CCC 00:13:09 00:25:19 23.70
24 8 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:13 00:25:22 23.65
25 37 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:26 00:25:30 23.53
26 2 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:31 23.51
27 25 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:13:23 00:25:50 23.23
28 48 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:25:55 23.15
29 35 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:27 00:25:57 23.12
30 34 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:28 00:26:03 23.03
31 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:56 00:26:21 22.77
32 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:56 00:26:34 22.58
33 13 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:13:49 00:26:41 22.49
34 41 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:02 00:27:19 21.96
35 36 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:28 00:27:42 21.66
36 15 Brian Harris Corinium CC 00:14:22 00:27:50 21.56
37 17 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:38 00:28:07 21.34
38 43 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:43 00:28:11 21.29
39 9 Margaret  Knight Flying Monk TC 00:14:58 00:28:40 20.93
40 11 Gordon Roy Flying Monk TC 00:14:49 00:28:51 20.80
41 24 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:15:14 00:29:16 20.50
42 16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:39 00:30:02 19.98
43 31 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:29 00:30:18 19.80
44 29 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:28 00:33:26 17.95

 

27 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 15 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:49 00:20:49 28.82
2 28 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:42 00:22:22 26.83
3 30 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:40 00:22:31 26.65
4 8 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:57 00:22:38 26.51
5 23 Alex Willis Performance Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:25 25.62
6 7 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:13 00:23:35 25.44
7 35 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:13 00:23:39 25.37
8 37 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:48 25.21
9 13 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:23:50 25.17
10 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:40 00:24:21 24.64
11 22 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:02 00:24:27 24.54
12 25 Jacques Coates Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:30 24.49
13 36 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:36 24.39
14 20 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:12:51 00:24:43 24.28
= 15 12 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:56 00:24:51 24.14
= 15 3 Lukasz Jablonski Swindon RC 00:13:01 00:24:51 24.14
17 34 Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:55 24.08
18 10 Sam Hooper Performance Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:01 23.98
19 38 Rob Cameron Cheltenham CCC 00:13:12 00:25:20 23.68
20 21 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:26 00:25:53 23.18
21 32 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:30 00:26:00 23.08
22 19 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:34 00:26:02 23.05
23 2 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:48 00:26:08 22.96
24 18 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:15 22.86
25 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:26:21 22.77
26 4 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:26:36 22.56
27 31 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:38 22.53
28 14 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:45 00:28:28 21.08
29 26 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:47 00:28:34 21.00
30 29 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:15:16 00:29:33 20.30
31 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:14 00:29:45 20.17
32 27 Margaret  Knight Flying Monk TC 00:15:35 00:30:08 19.91
33 11 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:30:49 19.47
34 33 Teresa Robbins Tri 20 00:16:01 00:31:14 19.21
35 16 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:06 00:33:03 18.15
36 9 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:28 00:33:19 18.01
37 17 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:25 00:33:33 17.88

 

20 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
= 1 32 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:11:00 00:21:02 28.53
= 1 13 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:10:53 00:21:02 28.53
3 48 Charlie McFadzean CS Dynamo 00:11:24 00:21:50 27.48
4 9 Rory Gilling Performance Cycles 00:11:20 00:21:51 27.46
5 22 Felix Wilkinson Veloton 00:11:43 00:22:19 26.89
6 37 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:47 00:22:25 26.77
7 31 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
8 23 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:49 26.30
9 21 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:02 00:23:14 25.82
10 30 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:38 25.39
11 46 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
12 44 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:44 25.28
13 14 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:45 25.26
14 36 Jim Curry Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:02 24.97
15 29 Steve Yates Ride 24/7 00:12:26 00:24:03 24.95
16 26 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:15 24.74
17 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:17 24.71
= 18 47 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:31 24.47
= 18 43 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:24:31 24.47
= 18 35 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:46 00:24:31 24.47
21 15 Mike Ward Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:50 24.16
22 42 Chris Bint Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:51 24.14
23 45 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:07 23.89
24 38 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:08 00:25:21 23.67
25 41 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:22 23.65
26 17 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:23 23.64
27 16 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:13:18 00:25:27 23.58
28 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:35 23.45
29 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:25:36 23.44
30 4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:25:58 23.11
31 27 Gary Smith Ride 24/7 00:13:37 00:26:12 22.90
32 2 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:18 22.81
33 10 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:50 00:26:35 22.57
34 39 Graham Morrison Newbury RC 00:13:54 00:26:37 22.54
35 18 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:14:08 00:26:54 22.30
36 8 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:14:03 00:26:58 22.25
37 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:26:59 22.24
38 40 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:13:57 00:27:03 22.18
39 1 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:25 00:27:31 21.80
40 12 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:22 00:27:53 21.52
41 33 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 00:14:34 00:28:01 21.42
42 20 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:14:45 00:28:28 21.08
43 25 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:15:11 00:29:17 20.49
44 24 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:15 00:29:22 20.43
45 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:06 00:29:25 20.40
46 11 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:54 20.07
47 34 Alison Goulstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:07 00:30:57 19.39
48 19 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:32 00:34:04 17.61

 

Wroughton - Beckhampton 16 April 2017

Due to timing issues, no official times are available. The unofficial times from various sources, in start number order are:

Start Number Name Club Finish Time
1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:46:12
2 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:48:49
3 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:48:26
4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC ?
5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:51:28
6 Mick Murkin Swindon RC ?
7 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:48:38
8 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:54:05
9 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:57:00
10 Richard Young Ride 24/7 00:56:30
11 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:47:25
12 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:48:12
13 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:47:17
14 Ed Goss Swindon RC 00:48:23
15 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles ?
16 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 01:00:34
17 Chris Lowe Swindon RC ?
18 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:49:35
19 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:48:41
20 Neil Hancock Team Swindon Cycles 00:46:45
21 Christina Murray ACU ?
22 Les Liddiard Team Jewson 00:45:25
23 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:48:30
24 Laurie Barbour Ride 24/7 00:42:06
25 Ian Cheatle Swindon RC 00:45:48
26 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:48:14

Missing times will be added if/when they become known

If there's enough interest, we may look to organise a rerun later in the year (maybe September/October)  

 

13 April 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 7 Jacob Pilkington Performance Cycles 00:10:52 00:21:01 28.55
2 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:42 00:22:39 26.49
3 37 Gethin Musk Performance Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:47 26.34
4 14 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:50 00:22:55 26.18
5 10 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:57 26.14
6 16 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:23:12 25.86
7 31 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:19 25.73
8 26 Dan Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:07 00:23:24 25.64
9 12 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:07 00:23:28 25.57
10 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:51 25.16
11 39 Simon Lynall Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:59 25.02
12 40 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:29 00:24:04 24.93
13 22 Kris Langley Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:05 24.91
14 27 Julian Bullas Cheltenham CCC 00:12:37 00:24:13 24.78
15 32 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:46 00:24:17 24.71
= 16 38 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:25 24.57
= 16 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:25 24.57
18 46 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:34 24.42
19 36 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:49 00:24:47 24.21
20 18 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:53 24.11
21 17 Mick Sharratt 73 Degrees Bikes 00:13:00 00:25:06 23.90
22 42 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:58 00:25:12 23.81
23 29 Brian Glover Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:21 23.67
24 44 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:15 00:25:36 23.44
25 33 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:25:43 23.33
26 25 Sean Lumley Swindon RC 00:13:29 00:25:47 23.27
27 3 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:25:51 23.21
28 9 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:53 23.18
29 43 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:25:58 23.11
30 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:46 00:26:13 22.89
31 15 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:50 00:26:27 22.68
32 24 Jeremy Redford ACU 00:14:04 00:27:08 22.11
33 4 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7  00:14:04 00:27:13 22.05
34 34 Graham Terrett Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:05 00:27:26 21.87
35 30 Graham Cox Performance Cycles 00:14:27 00:27:35 21.75
36 8 Jo Buckland VC St Raphael 00:14:34 00:27:45 21.62
37 35 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:14:11 00:27:46 21.61
38 23 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:29 00:27:52 21.53
39 28 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:57 21.47
40 6 Allan Norwood Corinium CC 00:14:27 00:27:58 21.45
= 41 21 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:59 00:28:32 21.03
= 41 2 Charlotte Berry Performance Cycles 00:14:52 00:28:32 21.03
43 13 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:28:54 20.76
44 19 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:34 00:34:07 17.59
DNF 11 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12    

 

1 January 2017

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:17 00:23:36 25.42
2 12 George Wadsworth Performance Cycles 00:13:30 00:26:09 22.94
3 8 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:14:04 00:26:51 22.35
4 2 Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:01 00:26:52 22.33
5 13 Lewis Braithwaite Ride 24/7 00:14:09 00:26:59 22.24
6 19 Richard Craig/Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:14:02 00:27:14 22.03
7 10 Corinne Clark Ford 00:14:15 00:27:27 21.86
8 16 Jamie Ellis Performance Cycles 00:14:20 00:27:55 21.49
9 6 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:54 00:28:05 21.36
10 5 Dan Smith Ride 24/7 00:14:25 00:28:23 21.14
11 3 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:58 00:28:52 20.79
12 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:21 20.44
13 15 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:33 00:30:02 19.98
14 4 Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:51 00:30:21 19.77
15 7 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:16:22 00:31:37 18.98
16 14 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:16:12 00:32:05 18.70
17 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:16:42 00:32:08 18.67
18 17 Aaron Collins Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:24 00:32:12 18.63
19 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:19:01 00:37:11 16.14