SRC Logo

 

23 August 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 21 Marcin Bialoblocki Nopinz 00:09:46 00:18:36 32.26
2 37 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:10:09 00:19:33 30.69
3 42 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:10:51 00:20:34 29.17
4 10 Greg Brookes Jewson 00:10:57 00:21:09 28.37
5 54 Michael Knight Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:11:21 00:21:45 27.59
6 9 Mark Wise Jewson 00:11:20 00:21:53 27.42
7 13 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:11:31 00:22:09 27.09
8 16 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:44 00:22:17 26.93
9 51 Simon Tarrant Cheltenham CCC 00:11:42 00:22:29 26.69
10 11 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:38 00:22:39 26.49
11 28 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:17 25.77
12 49 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:01 00:23:26 25.60
13 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:36 25.42
14 46 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:18 00:23:37 25.41
15 29 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:47 25.23
16 36 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:24 00:23:48 25.21
17 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:23:50 25.17
18 1 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:15 00:23:51 25.16
= 19 53 Andrew Cotterill Hereford Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:53 25.12
= 19 32 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:53 25.12
21 19 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:31 00:23:55 25.09
22 38 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:56 25.07
23 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:02 24.97
24 17 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:11 24.81
25 3 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:39 00:24:26 24.56
26 33 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
27 8 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:42 00:24:34 24.42
28 43 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:36 24.39
29 55 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:37 24.37
30 15 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:53 00:24:42 24.29
31 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:45 24.24
32 12 Corinne Clark Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:56 00:24:48 24.19
33 47 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:07 00:25:11 23.83
34 34 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:27 23.58
35 41 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:12 00:25:29 23.54
36 44 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:46 23.29
37 25 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:16 00:25:47 23.27
= 38 7 Dave Gibson/Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:25 00:25:48 23.26
= 38 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:27 00:25:48 23.26
40 45 Gregor Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:20 00:25:51 23.21
41 50 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:34 00:25:56 23.14
42 48 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:27 00:25:58 23.11
43 40 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:48 00:26:06 22.99
44 39 Gary Lowe Performance Cycles 00:13:45 00:26:14 22.87
45 24 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:52 00:26:23 22.74
46 26 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:05 00:26:53 22.32
47 30 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:29 21.83
48 27 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:35 21.75
49 23 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:57 00:29:48 20.13
50 52 Alastair Guinee Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:29:49 20.12
51 20 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:22 00:31:42 18.93
52 18 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:39 00:31:58 18.77
53 31 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:30 00:31:59 18.76
54 22 Eva Lawton Bishop Auckland CC 00:17:07 00:33:12 18.07
1 Lap 35 Dennis Hedges  Corinium CC 00:16:20    

 

19 August 2018 - Roll Down/Hill Climb Pack Hill Upper Wanborough

Name Roll Down Time Roll Down Position   Hill Climb Time Hill Climb Position   Overall Time Overall Position
Richard Craig 00:02:06 3   00:02:47 2   00:04:53 1
Tony Staples 00:02:16 8   00:02:40 1   00:04:56 2
Peter Garnett 00:02:08 4   00:02:55 3   00:05:03 3
Gary Vickery 00:02:13 7   00:03:04 5   00:05:17 = 4
Roy Carless 00:02:18 9   00:02:59 4   00:05:17 = 4
Chris Broad-Drake 00:02:10 5   00:03:16 6   00:05:26 6
Russell Evans 00:02:05 = 1   00:03:34 8   00:05:39 7
Lew Lawton 00:02:05 = 1   00:03:53 9   00:05:58 8
Kieran Golding 00:02:36 10   00:03:32 7   00:06:08 9
Phill Law 00:02:11 6   00:04:12 10   00:06:23 10

 

16 August 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 31 Stuart Travis Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:10:15 00:19:36 30.61
2 29 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:10:55 00:21:01 28.55
3 39 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:22 00:22:09 27.09
4 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:40 00:22:15 26.97
5 40 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:38 00:22:19 26.89
6 12 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:20 26.87
7 22 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:37 26.53
8 8 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:47 26.34
9 25 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:51 26.26
10 23 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:23:05 25.99
11 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:06 00:23:21 25.70
12 30 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:13 00:23:28 25.57
13 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
= 14 26 Andrew Cotterill Hereford Wheelers 00:12:23 00:23:48 25.21
= 14 21 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:48 25.21
16 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:23:52 25.14
17 33 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:24:20 24.66
18 19 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:25 24.57
19 7 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:38 00:24:30 24.49
20 13 Adrian & Tom Williams (tandem) Ride 24/7 00:12:46 00:24:32 24.46
21 27 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:01 00:24:35 24.41
22 41 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:38 24.36
23 18 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:00 00:24:39 24.34
= 24 42 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:54 00:24:44 24.26
= 24 9 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:44 24.26
26 15 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:22 23.65
27 37 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:23 23.64
28 17 Takuya Ikeda Swindon Wheelers 00:13:10 00:25:42 23.35
29 4 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:47 23.27
= 30 32 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:23 00:25:59 23.09
= 30 1 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:30 00:25:59 23.09
32 36 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:00 23.08
33 14 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:09 22.94
34 28 Gregor Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:55 00:26:59 22.24
35 35 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:35 00:27:06 22.14
36 10 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:39 21.70
37 3 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:26 00:27:50 21.56
38 16 Chloe Jones Swindon Wheelers 00:14:39 00:28:07 21.34
39 2 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:27 19.70
40 20 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:25 00:31:53 18.82
41 11 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:04 00:32:28 18.48

 

9 August 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 32 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:10:52 00:20:47 28.87
2 21 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:10:59 00:21:10 28.35
3 3 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:21 00:22:05 27.17
4 37 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:51 00:22:49 26.30
5 51 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:53 26.22
6 26 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:02 00:23:15 25.81
7 13 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:10 00:23:29 25.55
8 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:42 25.32
9 4 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:44 25.28
10 16 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:47 25.23
11 36 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:28 00:23:52 25.14
12 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:22 00:24:06 24.90
13 1 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:24:12 24.79
14 34 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:30 00:24:17 24.71
15 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:24:18 24.69
16 55 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:50 00:24:37 24.37
17 35 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:45 00:24:38 24.36
18 43 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:24:44 24.26
19 52 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:57 00:24:46 24.23
20 17 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:49 00:24:48 24.19
= 21 45 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:53 00:24:53 24.11
= 21 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:48 00:24:53 24.11
23 42 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:58 00:24:54 24.10
24 12 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:25:01 23.98
25 41 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:18 23.72
26 33 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:26 00:25:36 23.44
27 50 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:21 00:25:41 23.36
28 14 Richard Gower Performance Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:52 23.20
29 31 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:54 23.17
30 19 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:28 00:25:55 23.15
31 2 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:04 00:26:03 23.03
32 44 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:13 22.89
33 48 Takuya Ikeda Swindon Wheelers 00:13:29 00:26:17 22.83
34 15 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:22 00:26:19 22.80
35 53 James Wilkins Team Newcastle Triathlon 00:13:51 00:26:23 22.74
36 38 Keith Waller Swindon Wheelers 00:13:45 00:26:24 22.73
37 7 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:59 00:26:54 22.30
38 28 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:27:03 22.18
39 27 Gregor Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:14:04 00:27:17 21.99
40 47 Alice MacArthur Beeston CC 00:14:50 00:28:24 21.13
= 41 49 Chloe Jones Swindon Wheelers 00:15:01 00:28:48 20.83
= 41 23 Levi O'Callaghan Ride 24/7 00:14:51 00:28:48 20.83
43 24 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:15 00:28:56 20.74
44 10 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:02 00:29:11 20.56
45 29 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:28 00:30:16 19.82
46 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:59 00:30:40 19.57
47 8 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:08 00:31:06 19.29
48 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:22 00:31:49 18.86
49 46 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:55 00:32:27 18.49
1 Lap 25 Denis Hedges Corinium CC 00:17:07    

 

2 August 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 31 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:10:57 00:20:51 28.78
2 46 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:39 27.71
3 38 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:11 00:21:42 27.65
4 33 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:59 27.29
5 8 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:34 00:22:13 27.01
6 20 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:47 00:22:16 26.95
7 14 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:38 00:22:27 26.73
= 8 25 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:31 26.65
= 8 4 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:11:37 00:22:31 26.65
10 42 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:35 00:22:37 26.53
11 3 Ben Parker Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:46 26.35
12 23 Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:55 00:23:02 26.05
13 6 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:23:05 25.99
14 26 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:00 00:23:14 25.82
15 39 Jimmy Jones Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:26 25.60
16 32 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:10 00:23:27 25.59
17 30 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:38 25.39
18 21 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:41 25.33
19 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:27 00:23:46 25.25
20 15 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:19 00:23:49 25.19
21 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:23:53 25.12
22 19 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:58 25.03
23 37 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:34 00:24:27 24.54
24 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:45 00:24:31 24.47
25 48 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:44 00:24:38 24.36
= 26 36 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:39 24.34
= 26 2 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:39 24.34
28 34 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:57 00:24:40 24.32
29 40 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:46 00:24:42 24.29
30 27 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:03 00:24:53 24.11
31 17 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:17 00:24:55 24.08
32 13 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:02 00:25:11 23.83
33 44 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:30 23.53
34 41 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:08 00:25:47 23.27
35 45 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:46 00:26:31 22.63
36 24 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:26:40 22.50
37 29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:12:59 00:26:47 22.40
38 9 Gregor Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:53 00:26:59 22.24
39 47 Tomos Rees Haynes Cycles 00:14:02 00:27:11 22.07
40 22 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:02 00:27:30 21.82
41 28 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:36 00:28:06 21.35
42 10 Levi O'Callaghan Ride 24/7 00:15:02 00:28:59 20.70
43 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:55 00:29:04 20.64
44 43 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:24 19.74
45 18 Neil Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:43 00:30:32 19.65
46 16 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:15 00:31:16 19.19
47 35 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:06 00:31:21 19.14
48 49 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:38 00:32:54 18.24

 

26 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:10 00:21:01 28.55
2 49 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:21:56 27.36
3 14 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:26 26.75
4 43 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:44 00:22:38 26.51
5 8 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:42 26.43
6 47 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:56 00:22:45 26.37
7 16 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:22:57 26.14
8 48 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:19 00:23:17 25.77
9 33 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:20 25.71
10 15 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:28 25.57
11 18 Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:41 00:23:40 25.35
12 36 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:53 25.12
13 25 Jimmy Jones Swindon Cycles  00:12:31 00:23:56 25.07
14 26 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:58 25.03
15 20 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:41 00:24:07 24.88
= 16 9 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:41 00:24:25 24.57
= 16 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:24:25 24.57
18 3 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:55 00:24:31 24.47
19 17 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:58 00:24:43 24.28
20 5 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:44 24.26
21 42 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:13:04 00:24:49 24.18
22 40 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:06 00:25:00 24.00
23 38 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:01 00:25:01 23.98
24 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:12 00:25:04 23.94
25 2 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:13:11 00:25:14 23.78
26 29 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:36 00:25:19 23.70
27 19 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:25:35 23.45
= 28 30 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:39 23.39
= 28 24 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:29 00:25:39 23.39
30 41 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:27 00:25:44 23.32
31 27 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:08 22.96
32 39 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:44 00:26:17 22.83
33 34 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:47 00:26:31 22.63
34 6 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:14:21 00:27:28 21.84
35 46 Alice MacArther Beeston CC 00:14:27 00:27:36 21.74
36 31 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:27:50 21.56
37 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:15:08 00:28:10 21.30
38 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:51 00:28:12 21.28
39 28 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:29 21.06
40 22 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:15 00:28:39 20.94
41 10 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:15:46 00:29:30 20.34
42 11 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:58 00:30:17 19.81
43 45 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:30 00:31:30 19.05
44 13 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:34 19.01
45 7 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:34 00:31:37 18.98
46 44 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:53 00:32:06 18.69
47 35 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:01 00:32:33 18.43
48 21 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:17:26 00:33:21 17.99
49 12 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:43 00:33:42 17.80

 

19 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 42 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:21 00:21:41 27.67
2 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:24 00:22:00 27.27
3 43 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:29 00:22:09 27.09
4 30 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:18 00:22:14 26.99
5 14 Ben Parker Performance Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:34 26.59
6 13 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:57 26.14
7 25 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:23:04 26.01
8 23 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:25 25.62
9 21 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:12 00:23:39 25.37
10 18 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:45 25.26
11 4 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:22 00:23:50 25.17
12 16 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:51 25.16
13 3 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:23:57 25.05
14 9 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:10 24.83
15 10 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:29 00:24:13 24.78
16 20 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:28 00:24:18 24.69
17 8 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:36 00:24:21 24.64
18 37 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:24 24.59
19 44 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:42 00:24:26 24.56
20 38 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:39 24.34
= 21 34 Gary Smith Steel Davis Via Roma 00:13:06 00:25:34 23.47
= 21 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:34 23.47
= 23 39 Katie Scott Hargroves RT 00:13:28 00:25:38 23.41
= 23 33 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:38 23.41
25 6 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:25 00:26:01 23.06
26 41 Ian Pennells Performance Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:33 22.60
27 29 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:35 22.57
28 35 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:38 22.53
29 5 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:58 00:26:53 22.32
30 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:08 00:27:04 22.17
31 36 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:02 00:27:07 22.13
32 40 Alice MacArther Beeston CC 00:14:12 00:27:19 21.96
33 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:27:20 21.95
34 28 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:24 21.90
35 7 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:38 21.71
36 26 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:33 00:27:59 21.44
37 27 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:28:00 21.43
38 31 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:20 21.18
39 11 Shaun Bosley Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:51 20.80
40 12 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:10 00:29:32 20.32
41 24 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:16:15 00:30:41 19.55
42 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:32 00:31:57 18.78

 

12 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 39 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:12 00:21:44 27.61
2 6 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:35 00:22:05 27.17
3 28 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:33 00:22:08 27.11
4 30 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:37 00:22:19 26.89
5 5 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:50 26.28
6 12 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:12 00:23:04 26.01
7 40 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:09 00:23:24 25.64
8 26 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:38 00:23:25 25.62
9 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:18 00:23:33 25.48
10 8 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:37 25.41
11 35 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:17 00:23:42 25.32
= 12 16 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
= 12 1 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:45 25.26
14 3 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:36 00:23:57 25.05
15 27 Sarah Gunn Performance Cycles   00:24:08 24.86
16 24 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:10 24.83
17 4 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:26 24.56
18 21 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:58 00:24:40 24.32
19 29 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:54 00:24:41 24.31
20 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:57 24.05
21 10 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:04 00:25:10 23.84
22 32 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:25:13 23.79
23 7 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:26 23.59
24 11 Gary Major Swindon Wheelers 00:13:28 00:25:53 23.18
25 13 Simon Foster Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:26:06 22.99
26 38 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:33 00:26:22 22.76
27 34 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:29 00:26:26 22.70
28 23 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:52 00:26:41 22.49
29 37 Ian Pennells Performance Cycles 00:14:06 00:27:06 22.14
30 15 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:14:09 00:27:25 21.88
31 19 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:14:40 00:28:00 21.43
32 9 Michelle Ross Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:53 00:28:07 21.34
33 20 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:41 00:28:09 21.31
34 25 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:25 00:29:03 20.65
35 33 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:15:39 00:30:02 19.98
36 18 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:09 00:30:53 19.43
37 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:23 00:32:26 18.50

 

5 July 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 10 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:06 00:21:13 28.28
2 41 Graham Brookhouse Velo Vitesse 00:11:22 00:21:59 27.29
3 35 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:32 00:22:17 26.93
4 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:30 00:22:19 26.89
5 19 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:11:52 00:22:50 26.28
6 7 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:01 00:23:02 26.05
7 40 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:23:03 26.03
8 44 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:59 00:23:13 25.84
9 33 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:19 25.73
10 14 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:12 00:23:23 25.66
11 26 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:06 00:23:24 25.64
12 34 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:27 25.59
13 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:14 00:23:35 25.44
14 28 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
15 32 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:24 00:23:48 25.21
16 27 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:52 25.14
17 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:54 25.10
18 46 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:28 00:23:57 25.05
19 9 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:24:02 24.97
20 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:40 00:24:05 24.91
21 15 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:29 24.51
22 20 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:46 00:24:31 24.47
23 18 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:28 00:24:37 24.37
24 36 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:12:36 00:24:47 24.21
25 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:54 00:24:48 24.19
26 42 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:16 23.75
27 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:08 00:25:37 23.42
28 23 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:48 23.26
29 25 Simon Foster Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:26:07 22.97
30 37 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:34 00:26:17 22.83
31 48 Lindsey Lyes Velo Vitesse 00:13:49 00:26:40 22.50
32 11 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:41 22.49
33 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:26:48 22.39
34 16 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:53 00:26:53 22.32
35 43 Ian Pennells Performance Cycles 00:13:41 00:27:00 22.22
36 39 Tim Davies Army Cycling Union 00:14:03 00:27:24 21.90
37 49 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:47 21.60
38 13 David Horn Swindon Wheelers 00:14:43 00:28:04 21.38
39 12 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:49 00:28:35 20.99
40 38 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:01 00:28:45 20.87
41 22 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:55 00:28:56 20.74
42 31 Natalie Gravett Exeter Triathlon Club 00:15:15 00:29:10 20.57
43 21 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:15:37 00:29:41 20.21
44 30 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:31:27 19.08
45 3 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:38 00:31:41 18.94
46 29 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:27 00:32:42 18.35
47 8 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:16:55 00:32:43 18.34

 

28 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 10 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:09 00:21:19 28.15
2 35 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:08 00:21:20 28.13
3 7 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:29 00:21:58 27.31
4 5 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:18 00:22:21 26.85
5 2 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:15:02 00:22:35 26.57
6 8 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:55 00:22:42 26.43
= 7 34 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:03 00:23:22 25.68
= 7 29 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:22 25.68
9 22 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:13 00:23:26 25.60
10 23 Tim Preston Performance Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:37 25.41
11 32 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
12 21 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:25 00:24:05 24.91
13 30 Alex Foyn Corinium CC 00:12:32 00:24:07 24.88
14 15 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:16 24.73
15 25 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:18 24.69
= 16 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:45 00:24:28 24.52
= 16 4 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:24 00:24:28 24.52
18 9 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:40 00:24:30 24.49
19 24 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:45 24.24
20 33 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:05 00:24:46 24.23
21 18 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:13 00:25:33 23.48
22 19 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:10 00:25:36 23.44
23 14 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:49 23.24
24 3 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:35 00:26:29 22.66
25 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:23 00:26:49 22.37
26 31 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:04 00:27:08 22.11
27 13 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:07 00:27:14 22.03
28 36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:27:55 21.49
29 20 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:23 00:28:14 21.25
30 6 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:47 00:28:41 20.92
31 17 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:21 00:28:56 20.74
32 1 John Dethier Swindon Wheelers 00:16:12 00:29:04 20.64
33 16 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:27 00:29:29 20.35
34 27 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:31 20.33
35 12 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:15:52 00:30:11 19.88
36 28 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:31 00:31:40 18.95

 

21 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 43 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:21 00:21:44 27.61
2 11 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:31 00:22:06 27.15
3 8 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:42 00:22:25 26.77
4 27 Phil Brown Train Sharp 00:11:41 00:22:33 26.61
5 21 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:48 26.32
6 19 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 00:11:56 00:23:05 25.99
7 32 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:11:54 00:23:10 25.90
8 26 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:19 00:23:22 25.68
9 7 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:39 00:23:57 25.05
10 25 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:27 00:24:06 24.90
11 42 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:27 00:24:10 24.83
12 45 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:24:16 24.73
13 2 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:34 24.42
= 14 44 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:35 24.41
= 14 38 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:42 00:24:35 24.41
= 16 40 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:42 24.29
= 16 6 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:42 24.29
18 22 Gareth Case Swindon Tri Club 00:12:47 00:24:48 24.19
19 3 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:49 24.18
20 28 Richard Bradfield London Dynamo 00:12:45 00:24:53 24.11
21 12 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:55 24.08
22 15 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:25:12 23.81
23 4 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:05 00:25:17 23.73
24 46 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:14 00:25:19 23.70
25 5 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:11 00:25:43 23.33
26 14 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:26 00:25:46 23.29
27 24 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:43 00:26:51 22.35
28 9 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:59 00:26:52 22.33
29 16 Steve Boughton Corinium CC 00:14:06 00:27:15 22.02
30 13 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:06 00:27:23 21.91
31 29 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:17 00:27:40 21.69
32 37 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:31 00:28:29 21.06
33 30 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:16 00:29:06 20.62
34 23 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:06 00:29:11 20.56
35 41 Tim Davies Army Cycling Union 00:14:51 00:29:26 20.39
36 34 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:25 00:29:40 20.22
37 35 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:21 00:30:36 19.61
38 18 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:15:42 00:31:04 19.31
39 10 Neil Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:31:18 19.17
40 33 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:30 00:31:49 18.86
41 20 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:16:46 00:32:18 18.58
42 1 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:32 00:32:20 18.56
43 39 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:16:54 00:33:06 18.13
44 36 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:33 00:34:01 17.64

 

14 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 41 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:47 27.54
2 7 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:26 00:21:57 27.33
3 13 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles   00:22:16 26.95
4 15 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:22 26.83
5 44 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:41 00:22:27 26.73
6 31 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:37 26.53
7 38 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:56 00:23:06 25.97
8 21 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:22 25.68
9 6 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:12 00:23:28 25.57
10 39 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:15 00:23:29 25.55
11 36 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:11 00:23:38 25.39
12 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:46 25.25
13 34 Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union 00:12:16 00:23:48 25.21
14 4 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:33 00:23:58 25.03
15 24 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:08 24.86
16 40 Patrick Heron Ride 24/7 00:12:29 00:24:16 24.73
17 18 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:40 00:24:21 24.64
18 26 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
19 33 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:30 24.49
20 27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:36 24.39
21 14 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:49 00:24:40 24.32
= 22 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:10 00:24:54 24.10
= 22 17 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:50 00:24:54 24.10
24 25 Tristan Stevens Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:02 23.97
25 43 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:04 00:25:04 23.94
26 16 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:13 00:25:20 23.68
27 29 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:06 00:25:26 23.59
28 3 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:22 00:25:49 23.24
29 12 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:41 00:26:14 22.87
30 32 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:13:40 00:26:39 22.51
31 9 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:13:53 00:26:50 22.36
32 11 James Padfield Performance Cycles 00:14:01 00:27:01 22.21
33 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:12 00:27:08 22.11
34 23 Howard King Swindon Wheelers   00:27:34 21.77
35 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:19 00:27:43 21.65
36 28 Dino Maddern Performance Cycles 00:14:30 00:28:20 21.18
37 10 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:15:03 00:28:51 20.80
38 37 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:24 00:28:57 20.73
39 8 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:04 00:29:04 20.64
40 35 Tim Davies Army Cycling Union 00:15:10 00:29:13 20.54
41 20 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:25 00:29:27 20.37
42 30 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:00 00:30:30 19.67
43 19 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:09 00:30:44 19.52
44 22 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:39 00:34:17 17.50

 

7 June 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 36 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:28 00:22:05 27.17
2 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:13 27.01
3 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:40 00:22:21 26.85
4 47 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:51 00:22:43 26.41
= 5 15 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:44 00:22:46 26.35
= 5 10 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:46 26.35
7 30 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:48 26.32
8 29 Jim Curry Minuteman CC 00:11:52 00:22:49 26.30
9 25 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:54 26.20
10 12 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:54 00:22:55 26.18
= 11 35 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:07 00:23:14 25.82
= 11 34 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:23:14 25.82
13 3 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:30 25.53
14 28 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:10 00:23:40 25.35
15 5 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:25 00:23:48 25.21
16 32 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:23:53 25.12
17 22 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:55 25.09
18 49 Christina Murray ACU 00:12:22 00:23:56 25.07
= 19 45 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:23 00:24:01 24.98
= 19 4 Ben Parker Performance Cycles 00:12:26 00:24:01 24.98
21 6 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:43 00:24:05 24.91
22 13 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:28 00:24:09 24.84
23 43 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:35 00:24:14 24.76
24 20 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:15 24.74
25 21 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:54 00:24:16 24.73
26 11 Scott Franklin Swindon Wheelers 00:12:40 00:24:21 24.64
27 33 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles   00:24:22 24.62
28 14 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:33 00:24:27 24.54
29 17 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:53 00:24:32 24.46
30 8 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:12:50 00:24:44 24.26
31 42 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:56 00:25:02 23.97
32 39 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:12:57 00:25:05 23.92
33 46 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:00 00:25:07 23.89
34 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:16 00:25:10 23.84
35 38 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:06 00:25:13 23.79
36 48 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:12:56 00:25:23 23.64
37 40 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:25 00:25:50 23.23
38 26 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:34 00:25:55 23.15
39 23 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:28 00:25:58 23.11
40 37 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:01 00:26:49 22.37
41 18 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:53 21.52
42 7 Gareth Case Swindon Tri Club 00:12:59 00:28:24 21.13
43 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:14 00:29:28 20.36
44 24 Neil Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:52 00:30:42 19.54
45 19 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:18 00:33:01 18.17

 

31 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 10 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:14 00:23:23 25.66
2 1 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:17 00:23:40 25.35
3 9 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:12:37 00:24:02 24.97
4 7 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:30 24.49
5 4 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:28 00:25:55 23.15
6 8 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:03 00:25:59 23.09
7 2 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:26 00:26:24 22.73

 

24 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:03 00:21:21 28.10
2 14 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:17 00:21:55 27.38
3 32 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:25 00:22:00 27.27
4 30 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:33 00:22:25 26.77
5 19 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:32 26.63
6 20 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:43 00:22:40 26.47
7 18 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:01 00:22:50 26.28
8 21 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:12:09 00:23:22 25.68
9 4 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:08 00:23:26 25.60
10 15 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:29 00:23:54 25.10
11 8 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:29 00:24:01 24.98
12 2 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:05 24.91
13 23 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:29 00:24:10 24.83
14 13 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:30 00:24:16 24.73
15 27 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:33 00:24:23 24.61
16 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:41 00:24:25 24.57
17 7 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:24:54 24.10
= 18 33 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:12:59 00:25:01 23.98
= 18 28 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:00 00:25:01 23.98
20 26 James McKay Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:16 23.75
= 21 9 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:34 23.47
= 21 5 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:34 23.47
23 25 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:25:48 23.26
24 31 Takuya Ikeda Swindon Wheelers 00:13:33 00:26:29 22.66
25 16 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:00 00:27:19 21.96
26 10 Steve Boughton Corinium CC 00:14:25 00:27:47 21.60
27 1 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:21 00:27:58 21.45
28 17 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:14:48 00:28:09 21.31
29 6 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:44 00:28:33 21.02
30 24 Kyle Wallace Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:13 00:28:52 20.79
31 3 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:07 19.92
32 12 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:50 00:30:31 19.66
33 29 Dave Miatt Corinium CC 00:17:08 00:33:32 17.89

 

17 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:19 00:21:44 27.61
2 24 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:28 00:22:06 27.15
3 33 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:48 00:22:22 26.83
4 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:45 00:22:31 26.65
5 15 Phil Brown Train Sharp 00:11:51 00:22:33 26.61
6 49 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:47 00:22:44 26.39
= 7 29 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:23:09 25.92
= 7 11 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:06 00:23:09 25.92
9 32 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:07 00:23:17 25.77
10 38 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:21 00:23:40 25.35
11 46 Steve Bray Salt and Sham 00:12:18 00:23:43 25.30
12 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:58 25.03
13 19 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:45 00:24:13 24.78
14 17 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:14 24.76
= 15 20 Sarah Gunn Minuteman CC 00:12:32 00:24:15 24.74
= 15 1 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:15 24.74
17 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:37 00:24:16 24.73
18 40 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:43 00:24:17 24.71
19 47 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:41 00:24:24 24.59
20 41 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:51 00:24:50 24.16
21 50 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:07 00:24:59 24.02
22 27 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:00 00:25:03 23.95
23 35 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:25:29 23.54
24 43 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:13:23 00:25:33 23.48
25 26 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:40 00:25:54 23.17
26 13 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:44 00:26:03 23.03
27 21 Ian McKay Performance Cycles 00:13:36 00:26:06 22.99
28 14 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:26:20 22.78
29 39 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:45 00:26:21 22.77
30 23 Tim Gilling Performance Cycles 00:13:38 00:26:24 22.73
31 22 Justin Dowdon Performance Cycles 00:13:47 00:26:38 22.53
32 18 Alex Lemos Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:46 00:26:41 22.49
33 36 Mark Foyn Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:42 22.47
34 25 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:09 00:27:22 21.92
35 12 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:37 21.73
36 4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:25 00:27:41 21.67
37 37 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:26 00:27:52 21.53
38 5 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:27:57 21.47
39 34 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:14:58 00:28:32 21.03
40 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:56 00:28:56 20.74
41 10 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:09 00:29:20 20.45
42 7 Charlie Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:40 00:30:16 19.82
43 45 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:04 00:30:30 19.67
44 31 Ron Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:16:13 00:30:56 19.40
45 28 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:38 00:32:27 18.49
46 2 Bob Pearce Swindon Wheelers 00:17:05 00:32:42 18.35
47 3 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:17 00:33:34 17.87
48 42 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:39 00:33:48 17.75
49 30 Mandy Martin Swindon Wheelers 00:19:00 00:36:27 16.46

 

10 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 11 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:10 00:21:19 28.15
2 46 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:20 00:21:41 27.67
3 53 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:22:07 27.13
4 22 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:40 00:22:13 27.01
5 27 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
6 28 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:39 26.49
7 14 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:54 00:22:47 26.34
8 45 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:50 26.28
9 54 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:22:51 26.26
10 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
11 38 Adrian Williams Ride 24/7 00:12:03 00:23:02 26.05
12 25 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:02 00:23:07 25.96
13 9 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:05 00:23:24 25.64
14 6 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:18 00:23:26 25.60
15 8 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:03 24.95
16 5 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:05 24.91
17 30 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:26 24.56
18 56 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:32 24.46
19 17 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:35 24.41
20 51 Sarah Gunn Minuteman CC 00:12:51 00:24:42 24.29
21 20 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:46 24.23
22 40 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:51 24.14
23 57 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:11 00:25:12 23.81
24 33 Rich Powis Eastgate CC 00:13:08 00:25:13 23.79
25 19 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:08 00:25:15 23.76
= 26 52 Lee Watson Performance Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:17 23.73
= 26 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:17 23.73
28 39 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:24 23.62
29 31 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:34 23.47
30 50 Jerome Wise Swindon RC 00:13:17 00:25:39 23.39
31 4 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:41 23.36
32 24 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:39 00:25:56 23.14
33 3 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:43 00:26:08 22.96
34 41 Daniel Wood Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:26:14 22.87
35 49 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:50 00:26:30 22.64
36 35 Justin Dowdon Performance Cycles 00:13:54 00:26:40 22.50
37 13 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:06 00:26:42 22.47
38 36 Ian McKay Performance Cycles 00:14:01 00:26:44 22.44
39 15 Devlyne Kidd Swindon Wheelers 00:14:19 00:27:04 22.17
40 21 Alex Lemos Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:13 00:27:29 21.83
41 2 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:14:14 00:27:33 21.78
42 23 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:35 21.75
= 43 42 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:23 00:27:47 21.60
= 43 1 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:27:47 21.60
45 44 Richard Young Ride 24/7 00:14:25 00:27:52 21.53
46 34 Jack Powis Eastgate CC 00:11:52 00:28:12 21.28
47 29 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:15:02 00:28:53 20.77
48 26 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:22 00:29:00 20.69
49 58 Andrew Fuller National Clarion 00:15:45 00:29:31 20.33
50 43 Paul Fuchs Ride 24/7 00:15:31 00:30:16 19.82
51 12 Charlie Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:56 00:30:26 19.72
52 47 Kieran Golding Swindon RC 00:15:54 00:30:27 19.70
53 10 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:31 00:32:13 18.62
54 7 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:08 00:33:10 18.09
  48 Jimmy Barratt-Thorne Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:21 1 Lap  
  16 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers 00:14:16 1 Lap  
  55 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:28 1 Lap  
  37 Ron Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:15:52 1 Lap  

  

3 May 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 70 Sean Townsend VC Equipe 00:11:00 00:21:14 28.26
2 14 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:22 00:21:41 27.67
3 42 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:29 00:22:01 27.25
4 62 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:35 00:22:05 27.17
5 52 Phil Brown Train Sharp 00:11:43 00:22:31 26.65
6 38 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:48 00:22:41 26.45
7 41 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:11:57 00:22:42 26.43
8 68 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:43 26.41
9 31 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:48 26.32
10 53 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:49 26.30
11 67 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
12 29 Laurie Barbour Ride 24/7 00:12:05 00:22:59 26.11
13 9 Matt Boulton Performance Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:05 25.99
14 32 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:17 25.77
15 13 Rory Gilling VC Montpelier 00:12:07 00:23:21 25.70
16 65 Jim Curry Minuteman CC 00:12:06 00:23:25 25.62
17 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:18 00:23:36 25.42
18 50 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:20 00:23:45 25.26
19 25 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:24:08 24.86
20 39 Tom Keeling RCC 00:12:32 00:24:11 24.81
21 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:41 00:24:16 24.73
22 15 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:38 00:24:17 24.71
23 43 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:19 24.67
24 34 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:25 24.57
25 10 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:57 00:24:32 24.46
26 46 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:33 24.44
27 27 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:49 00:24:35 24.41
28 60 Sarah Gunn Minuteman CC 00:12:49 00:24:42 24.29
29 69 Deborah Davidson Mickey Cranks 00:12:54 00:24:51 24.14
30 37 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:04 00:25:05 23.92
31 49 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:07 00:25:10 23.84
32 66 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:15 00:25:17 23.73
33 19 Tony Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:15 00:25:22 23.65
34 47 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:28 23.56
35 57 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:25:29 23.54
36 28 Katie Scott Hargroves Ridley 00:13:19 00:25:38 23.41
37 36 Callum Lister Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:14 00:25:39 23.39
38 64 Rich Powis Eastgate CC 00:13:21 00:25:42 23.35
39 12 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:24 00:25:44 23.32
40 5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:20 00:25:47 23.27
41 56 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:18 00:25:50 23.23
42 35 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:13:28 00:25:59 23.09
43 48 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:13:52 00:26:00 23.08
44 24 Jason Etherington Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:43 00:26:01 23.06
45 55 Simon James Corinium CC 00:13:36 00:26:02 23.05
46 63 Tristan Stevens Swindon RC 00:13:36 00:26:05 23.00
47 40 Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:37 00:26:20 22.78
48 11 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:48 00:26:24 22.73
49 59 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:50 00:26:29 22.66
50 2 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:26:57 22.26
51 3 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:14:15 00:27:29 21.83
52 44 Charles Russell Swindon Wheelers 00:14:29 00:27:34 21.77
53 4 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:29 00:27:57 21.47
54 16 Steve Boughton Corinium CC 00:15:03 00:28:38 20.95
55 20 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:05 00:29:23 20.42
56 51 John Ashurst Corinium CC 00:15:06 00:29:24 20.41
57 23 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:37 00:29:45 20.17
58 26 Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:34 00:29:46 20.16
59 8 Ron Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:15:42 00:30:02 19.98
60 22 Linda Barrett Swindon Wheelers 00:16:11 00:30:39 19.58
61 21 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:20 00:30:57 19.39
62 58 Charlie Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden 00:16:06 00:31:03 19.32
63 54 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:17:04 00:32:40 18.37
64 18 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:48 00:32:51 18.26
65 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers 00:17:19 00:33:12 18.07
66 33 Carol Clarke Performance Cycles 00:17:35 00:33:13 18.06
67 45 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:43 00:34:19 17.48
68 17 Chris Brooks Swindon Wheelers 00:18:20 00:36:13 16.57

 

26 April 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 20 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:25 00:21:50 27.48
2 27 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:26 00:22:04 27.19
3 24 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:33 00:22:20 26.87
4 19 George Wise VC Equipe 00:11:45 00:22:31 26.65
5 37 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:12:01 00:22:45 26.37
6 16 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:50 00:22:47 26.34
7 45 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:22:50 26.28
8 30 Pete Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:51 00:22:51 26.26
9 35 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:22:57 26.14
10 22 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:00 00:23:00 26.09
11 33 Jack Powis Eastgate CC 00:12:02 00:23:04 26.01
12 34 Richard Klee Performance Cycles 00:12:06 00:23:06 25.97
13 44 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:12:06 00:23:12 25.86
14 15 Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:22 00:23:34 25.46
15 52 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:28 00:23:51 25.16
16 48 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:54 25.10
17 53 Jacques Coates Team On Form 00:12:29 00:23:58 25.03
18 6 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:06 24.90
19 25 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:40 00:24:25 24.57
20 40 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:53 00:24:30 24.49
21 5 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:53 00:24:36 24.39
22 36 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:57 00:24:50 24.16
23 38 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:53 24.11
24 18 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:04 23.94
25 28 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:57 00:25:07 23.89
26 8 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:13:22 00:25:19 23.70
27 54 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:13:09 00:25:27 23.58
28 43 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:29 23.54
29 39 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:31 00:25:31 23.51
= 30 21 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:06 00:25:33 23.48
= 30 9 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:33 23.48
32 29 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:23 00:25:43 23.33
33 32 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:41 00:25:52 23.20
34 7 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:40 00:26:19 22.80
35 13 Mark Kent Swindon RC 00:13:33 00:26:25 22.71
36 26 Dan Ward Swindon Road Club 00:13:51 00:26:34 22.58
37 14 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:00 00:26:40 22.50
38 10 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:59 00:26:49 22.37
39 17 Stephie Prince Velo Vitesse 00:14:00 00:26:53 22.32
40 41 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:27:16 22.00
41 12 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:58 00:27:18 21.98
42 11 Rich Palk Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:22 00:27:21 21.94
43 50 Tony Hunt   00:14:19 00:27:27 21.86
44 49 Martin Hedley Witham Wheelers 00:14:32 00:27:36 21.74
45 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:14:26 00:27:44 21.63
46 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:27:47 21.60
47 4 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:14:28 00:27:59 21.44
48 46 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:30:09 19.90
49 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:53 00:30:44 19.52
50 47 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:23 00:31:34 19.01
51 31 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:58 00:33:08 18.11
52 51 Daniel Davis   00:17:11 00:33:34 17.87

 

19 April 2018 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:11:16 00:21:34 27.82
2 42 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:20 00:21:46 27.57
3 34 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:23 00:21:50 27.48
4 12 Neil Rutter Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:37 00:22:05 27.17
5 44 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:30 26.67
6 60 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:46 26.35
7 67 Ian Roberts Dursley RC 00:11:54 00:22:51 26.26
8 66 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:52 00:22:55 26.18
9 32 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:59 26.11
10 33 Justin Robbins Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:05 25.99
11 28 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:58 00:23:07 25.96
12 16 David Wright Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:01 00:23:08 25.94
13 36 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:54 00:23:11 25.88
14 55 Jim Curry Minuteman CC 00:12:08 00:23:15 25.81
15 63 Ben Coogan Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:45 25.26
16 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:23:55 25.09
= 17 51 Liam Callaway Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:27 00:23:57 25.05
= 17 43 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:27 00:23:57 25.05
19 7 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:32 00:24:00 25.00
20 6 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:08 24.86
21 14 Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:13 24.78
22 10 Martin Mason Performance Cycles 00:12:33 00:24:14 24.76
23 59 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:28 24.52
24 48 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:49 00:24:29 24.51
25 15 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:57 00:24:30 24.49
26 35 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:48 00:24:35 24.41
27 49 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:43 00:24:37 24.37
28 24 Mick Sharratt Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:38 24.36
29 47 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:38 00:24:39 24.34
30 23 Tim Strong Ride 24/7 00:12:55 00:24:46 24.23
31 13 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse 00:12:52 00:25:03 23.95
32 22 Charlotte Berry Velo Vitesse 00:13:08 00:25:04 23.94
33 19 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:13:03 00:25:15 23.76
34 31 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:24 00:25:21 23.67
35 30 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:32 23.50
36 54 Charlie Pilkington Ride 24/7 00:13:16 00:25:34 23.47
37 58 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers 00:13:19 00:25:38 23.41
38 5 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:41 23.36
39 64 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:47 23.27
40 53 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 00:13:39 00:25:55 23.15
41 68 Mark Kent Swindon RC 00:13:30 00:26:08 22.96
= 42 27 Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:38 00:26:18 22.81
= 42 3 Jeff Smith Swindon RC 00:13:49 00:26:18 22.81
44 21 Craige Goodson Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:47 00:26:21 22.77
45 52 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:27 22.68
46 61 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:00 00:26:36 22.56
47 50 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:42 22.47
48 18 Ian McKay Performance Cycles 00:13:51 00:26:47 22.40
49 62 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:57 00:27:06 22.14
50 26 Melanie Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:59 00:27:12 22.06
51 65 Gwen Kinsey Dursley RC 00:14:02 00:27:13 22.05
52 39 Michelle Ross Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:06 00:27:16 22.00
53 2 Allan Semple Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:55 21.49
54 9 Ian Haskins Swindon Wheelers 00:14:51 00:28:48 20.83
55 8 Carran Jefferies Swindon Wheelers 00:14:55 00:28:49 20.82
56 57 Tony White Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:56 20.74
57 38 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:59 00:29:06 20.62
58 4 Jacob Beale Swindon RC 00:15:13 00:29:44 20.18
59 25 Kerry Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:19 00:29:45 20.17
60 29 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:30:38 19.59
61 20 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:50 00:30:51 19.45
62 40 Adrian Smith Swindon Wheelers 00:16:11 00:31:04 19.31
= 63 46 R Scotford Swindon Wheelers 00:16:13 00:31:07 19.28
= 63 1 Dave Gibson Swindon RC 00:15:44 00:31:07 19.28
65 56 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:32 00:31:59 18.76
66 41 Jodie Watt Swindon RC 00:16:41 00:32:29 18.47
67 37 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:09 00:33:20 18.00
68 45 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:18:02 00:34:30 17.39

 

12 April 2018 - Prologue 5.27 miles 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 28 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles   00:11:24 27.74
2 26 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC   00:11:46 26.87
3 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:12:03 26.24
4 10 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:27 25.40
5 7 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers   00:12:29 25.33
6 8 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:38 25.03
7 19 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers   00:12:44 24.83
8 5 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:47 24.74
9 39 Charmaine Porter Team On Form   00:12:50 24.64
10 37 Ben Coogan Swindon RC   00:12:53 24.54
11 13 William Howse Team Swindon Cycles   00:12:57 24.42
12 16 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:13:07 24.11
13 38 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers   00:13:09 24.05
14 22 Kevin Lister Corinium CC   00:13:10 24.02
15 24 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse   00:13:16 23.83
16 29 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles   00:13:17 23.80
17 3 Corinne Clark Velo Vitesse   00:13:20 23.72
= 18 27 Bryan Telford Team Swindon Cycles   00:13:26 23.54
= 18 18 Bernie Beale Swindon RC   00:13:26 23.54
20 30 Mathew Stretch Swindon RC   00:13:29 23.45
21 25 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC   00:13:34 23.31
22 36 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC   00:13:50 22.86
23 40 Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union   00:13:51 22.83
24 14 Jeff Smith Swindon RC   00:13:52 22.80
25 9 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:13:54 22.75
26 11 Tim Strong Ride 24/7   00:13:57 22.67
27 12 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union   00:14:11 22.29
28 32 Howard Seward Swindon RC   00:14:33 21.73
29 6 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers   00:15:03 21.01
30 17 Jacob Beale Swindon RC   00:15:06 20.94
31 21 Kevin Smithers Swindon Wheelers   00:15:21 20.60
32 43 Lisa Cartlidge NCTR   00:15:31 20.38
33 20 Ciaran Jefferies Swindon Wheelers   00:15:45 20.08
34 42 Kerry Taylor NCTR   00:15:53 19.91
35 15 Dave Gibson Swindon RC   00:15:55 19.87
36 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers   00:16:23 19.30
37 23 R Scotford Swindon Wheelers   00:16:58 18.64
38 1 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers   00:17:45 17.81
39 35 Viv D'Alton NCTR   00:17:47 17.78
40 4 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers   00:18:29 17.11

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 1 April 2018 

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 13 Roy Carless Swindon RC   00:47:42 21.38
2 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC   00:48:41 20.95
3 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC   00:49:48 20.48
4 6 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers   00:50:45 20.10
5 10 Trevor Price Swindon Wheelers   00:51:30 19.81
6 9 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:51:51 19.67
7 8 Graham Morrison Newbury Road Club   00:52:14 19.53
8 11 Mick Murkin Swindon RC   00:57:35 17.71
9 5 Allan Semple Swindon RC   01:00:22 16.90

 

New Year's Day 2018

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 16 Tony Turner Mickey Cranks 00:12:53 00:24:50 24.16
2 13 Jimmy Barratt-Thorne Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:15 00:25:19 23.70
3 3 Trevor Smith/Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:21 00:25:37 23.42
4 10 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:39 00:26:02 23.05
5 5 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:26:19 22.80
6 1 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:54 00:26:20 22.78
7 15 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:34 22.58
8 7 Steve Pretlove Swindon Wheelers 00:13:47 00:26:45 22.43
9 12 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:56 00:26:54 22.30
10 9 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:17 00:27:15 22.02
11 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:43 00:27:39 21.70
12 18 Pete Collins Swindon RC 00:14:43 00:28:27 21.09
13 17 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:14:56 00:29:08 20.59
14 6 Gavin Trueman Swindon Wheelers 00:15:26 00:30:18 19.80
15 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:17:31 00:34:06 17.60
16 8 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:19:28 00:37:49 15.87