SRC Logo

Please remember that all events now start at 6.30 p.m. and warming up on the course (especially past the Timekeepers) after this time may result in disqualification

30 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 18 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:33 00:20:20 29.51
2 26 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:10:57 00:21:13 28.28
3 31 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:04 00:21:16 28.21
4 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:31 00:21:58 27.31
5 23 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:14 26.99
6 19 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
7 28 Chris Wood Performance Cycles 00:11:46 00:22:43 26.41
8 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:44 26.39
9 17 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
10 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:58 26.12
11 11 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:21 00:23:39 25.37
12 6 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
13 10 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:46 25.25
14 7 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:26 00:23:56 25.07
15 34 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:12 00:24:01 24.98
16 4 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:35 00:24:08 24.86
17 13 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:35 00:24:09 24.84
18 37 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:48 00:24:20 24.66
19 27 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:12:48 00:24:34 24.42
20 14 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:42 00:24:35 24.41
21 1 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:54 00:24:51 24.14
22 39 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:52 24.13
23 25 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:10 00:25:04 23.94
24 33 Tom Purnell Corinium CC 00:13:11 00:25:16 23.75
25 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:38 00:25:35 23.45
26 8 Richard Kenny Performance Cycles 00:13:21 00:25:57 23.12
27 20 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:26 00:26:07 22.97
28 16 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:45 00:26:30 22.64
29 12 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:57 00:26:41 22.49
30 30 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:51 00:26:54 22.30
31 35 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:14:34 00:27:29 21.83
32 9 Rob Patterson Swindon RC 00:14:09 00:27:34 21.77
33 22 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:28 00:28:06 21.35
34 29 George Adams Swindon RC 00:14:39 00:28:08 21.33
35 3 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:06 00:29:01 20.68
36 2 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:13 00:29:23 20.42
37 5 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:34 00:30:20 19.78
38 21 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:59 00:32:32 18.44

 

23 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 8 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:10:54 00:20:46 28.89
2 36 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:03 00:21:15 28.24
3 30 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:02 00:21:26 27.99
4 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:20 00:21:52 27.44
5 32 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:17 00:21:55 27.38
6 15 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:27 00:22:04 27.19
7 6 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:35 00:22:06 27.15
8 18 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:36 00:22:18 26.91
9 28 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:37 26.53
10 17 Mark Woolford Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:58 00:22:52 26.24
11 25 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:51 00:22:55 26.18
12 13 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:04 00:22:57 26.14
13 23 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:11:55 00:23:00 26.09
14 24 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:13 25.84
15 14 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:26 25.60
16 10 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:16 00:23:36 25.42
17 22 Ian Barrett Performance Cycles 00:12:22 00:23:43 25.30
18 34 Paul O'Driscoll Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:24 00:23:56 25.07
19 35 Stewart Cox RNRMCA 00:12:25 00:23:58 25.03
20 9 Darren Turner Army Cycling Union 00:12:36 00:24:25 24.57
21 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:31 00:24:35 24.41
22 38 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:12:47 00:24:57 24.05
= 23 37 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:52 00:24:58 24.03
= 23 29 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:12:56 00:24:58 24.03
25 20 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:12 00:25:33 23.48
26 33 Oisin Kelly Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:15 00:25:34 23.47
27 31 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:12 00:25:38 23.41
28 27 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:37 00:25:43 23.33
29 26 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:18 00:25:52 23.20
30 3 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:10 22.93
31 21 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:13:33 00:26:11 22.92
32 40 Ben Gamsa Performance Cycles 00:13:46 00:26:22 22.76
33 39 Mick Murkin Swindon RC 00:13:52 00:26:42 22.47
34 7 Aidan Fallon Stroud Valley Velo 00:13:53 00:26:48 22.39
35 19 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:13:47 00:26:55 22.29
36 16 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:52 00:26:58 22.25
37 4 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:27:51 21.54
38 5 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:14:50 00:28:34 21.00
39 2 Brian Watt Swindon RC 00:15:07 00:29:14 20.52
40 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:21 00:29:21 20.44

 

16 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 14 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:03 00:21:19 28.15
2 38 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:12 00:21:29 27.93
3 17 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:16 00:21:40 27.69
4 41 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:24 00:21:44 27.61
5 22 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:19 00:21:52 27.44
6 30 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:31 00:22:00 27.27
7 32 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:44 00:22:29 26.69
8 46 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:11:56 00:22:34 26.59
9 28 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:11:46 00:22:36 26.55
10 31 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:53 00:22:53 26.22
11 4 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:57 00:22:56 26.16
12 21 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:15 25.81
13 20 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:19 25.73
14 29 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:16 00:23:27 25.59
15 11 Matthew Stretch Swindon RC 00:12:23 00:23:36 25.42
= 16 34 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
= 16 3 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:21 00:23:46 25.25
18 10 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:27 00:23:58 25.03
19 26 Steve Buckley Ride 24/7 00:12:38 00:24:09 24.84
20 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:10 24.83
21 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:14 24.76
22 42 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:46 00:24:23 24.61
23 24 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:42 00:24:24 24.59
24 23 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:28 24.52
25 45 Henning Madsen Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:38 24.36
26 33 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:00 24.00
27 43 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:03 00:25:05 23.92
28 44 Gary Lowe Ride 24/7 00:13:19 00:25:11 23.83
29 12 Andy Titcombe Swindon Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:19 23.70
30 13 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:18 00:25:34 23.47
31 39 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:05 23.00
32 40 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:13:40 00:26:06 22.99
33 36 Paul Cooper Performance Cycles 00:13:35 00:26:12 22.90
34 16 Andy Willis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:38 00:26:20 22.78
35 25 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:42 00:26:27 22.68
36 8 Gerry Peppin Corinium CC 00:13:51 00:26:38 22.53
37 6 Craige Goodson Swindon Wheelers 00:14:03 00:26:50 22.36
38 18 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:18 00:27:04 22.17
39 35 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:32 00:28:00 21.43
40 1 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:15:22 00:29:49 20.12
41 7 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:38 00:29:57 20.03
42 5 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:53 00:30:30 19.67
43 27 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:16:56 00:32:42 18.35

 

9 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 6 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:07 00:21:21 28.10
2 15 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:22 00:21:30 27.91
3 1 Matt Boulton Swindon Wheelers 00:11:31 00:22:09 27.09
4 9 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:37 00:22:29 26.69
5 5 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:52 00:22:57 26.14
6 8 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:58 26.12
7 4 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:13 00:23:31 25.51
8 12 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:35 00:24:07 24.88
9 14 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:29 00:24:13 24.78
10 13 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:12:44 00:24:32 24.46
11 10 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:12:47 00:24:59 24.02
12 11 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:48 23.26
13 7 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:21 00:27:08 22.11
14 3 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:36 00:28:34 21.00
15 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:19 00:31:38 18.97

 

2 May 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 7 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:11:16 00:21:45 27.59
2 14 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:02 00:23:02 26.05
3 15 Christina Murray Army Cycling Union 00:12:05 00:23:30 25.53
4 8 Joe Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:57 25.05
= 5 4 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:21 00:24:06 24.90
= 5 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:28 00:24:06 24.90
7 2 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:24:42 24.29
8 11 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:03 00:25:12 23.81
9 10 Bleddyn Bridge Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:20 00:25:22 23.65
10 12 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:40 00:26:42 22.47
11 13 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:24 00:27:11 22.07
12 5 Darren Turner RCC 00:14:15 00:27:22 21.92
13 9 Sean Mallon Swindon RC 00:14:49 00:28:31 21.04
14 3 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:00 00:30:41 19.55

 

25 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 23 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:58 00:21:08 28.39
2 22 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:11:13 00:21:20 28.13
3 8 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 00:11:28 00:21:59 27.29
4 34 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham CCC 00:11:55 00:22:36 26.55
5 37 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:58 00:22:45 26.37
6 25 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:48 00:22:46 26.35
7 15 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:12:07 00:22:57 26.14
8 43 Rob Jones Performance Cycles 00:11:55 00:23:04 26.01
9 9 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:12:11 00:23:12 25.86
10 38 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:11 00:23:14 25.82
11 26 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:05 00:23:19 25.73
12 6 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:15 00:23:30 25.53
13 20 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:16 00:23:40 25.35
14 29 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:12:22 00:23:43 25.30
15 40 Les Liddiard Swindon RC 00:12:24 00:23:49 25.19
16 44 Will Baker Performance Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
17 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:35 00:24:00 25.00
18 11 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:38 00:24:04 24.93
19 33 Ross Mahoney Swindon RC 00:12:40 00:24:07 24.88
20 10 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:47 00:24:12 24.79
21 7 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:58 00:24:28 24.52
22 17 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:49 00:24:52 24.13
23 14 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:10 00:25:02 23.97
24 41 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:06 00:25:08 23.87
25 24 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:13 00:25:21 23.67
26 4 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:16 00:25:36 23.44
27 39 Dan Smith Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:39 00:25:49 23.24
28 28 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:42 00:25:52 23.20
29 35 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:13:38 00:25:58 23.11
30 18 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:26:55 22.29
31 30 Alastair Bartlam Swindon Wheelers 00:14:10 00:26:59 22.24
32 5 Howard King Swindon Wheelers 00:14:12 00:27:03 22.18
33 36 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:37 00:27:27 21.86
34 13 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:33 00:27:53 21.52
35 27 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:15:16 00:28:26 21.10
36 19 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:55 00:28:38 20.95
37 12 John Pinfold Cheltenham CCC 00:15:05 00:29:17 20.49
38 3 Darren Harrisson Swindon Wheelers 00:16:01 00:30:36 19.61
39 21 Gareth Thomas Swindon Wheelers 00:15:37 00:30:41 19.55
40 2 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:17 00:31:05 19.30
41 16 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:54 00:34:31 17.38
  31 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:57 1 Lap  

 

Wroughton Beckhampton 21 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 17 Crispin Doyle Hargroves Montezuma's 00:43:24 23.50
2 11 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:45:43 22.31
3 8 Archie White Veloce 00:46:07 22.12
4 10 Gary Smith   00:46:47 21.80
5 1 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:46:50 21.78
6 7 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:47:08 21.64
7 13 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:47:32 21.46
8 16 Ed Goss Swindon RC 00:48:36 20.99
9 14 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:49:01 20.81
10 15 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:49:04 20.79
11 18 Celia Brown   00:50:19 20.27
12 9 Karen White Veloce 00:53:04 19.22
13 6 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:53:44 18.98
14 5 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:55:52 18.26
15 12 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:58:32 17.43

  

18 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 12 Rory Gilling VC Montpellier 00:10:54 00:20:51 28.78
2 32 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:11:07 00:21:43 27.63
3 21 Fraser Joyce Swindon Wheelers 00:11:39 00:22:16 26.95
4 25 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:34 00:22:18 26.91
5 45 Dave Roper Ride 24/7 00:11:42 00:22:25 26.77
6 22 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:11:43 00:22:26 26.75
7 14 Pete Scott Swindon RC 00:11:53 00:22:41 26.45
8 11 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:12:00 00:23:00 26.09
9 20 Adriano dos Santos Swindon RC 00:12:02 00:23:01 26.07
10 41 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:06 00:23:09 25.92
11 13 Gregor Pilkington VC Montpellier 00:12:05 00:23:19 25.73
12 33 Mark Williams Swindon Wheelers 00:12:24 00:23:37 25.41
13 23 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:46 25.25
14 1 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:26 00:23:47 25.23
15 43 Jessica Atkinson Team 22 00:12:28 00:23:50 25.17
16 9 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:33 00:23:56 25.07
17 24 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:12:31 00:23:57 25.05
18 27 Corinne Clark Vitfor 00:12:35 00:23:58 25.03
19 10 Ben Parker Swindon Wheelers 00:12:44 00:24:10 24.83
20 18 Stephen Parfitt Oxonian 00:12:46 00:24:15 24.74
21 8 Keith Rawling Swindon Wheelers 00:12:48 00:24:25 24.57
22 46 Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:12:48 00:24:26 24.56
23 38 Angela Swain Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:27 24.54
24 19 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:52 00:24:41 24.31
25 31 Andy Claxton Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:44 00:24:46 24.23
26 26 Anabell Orenz Audax UK 00:13:11 00:25:01 23.98
27 2 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:12:58 00:25:02 23.97
28 16 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:12:51 00:25:08 23.87
29 44 Jo Wilkie Ride 24/7 00:13:09 00:25:14 23.78
30 39 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:17 00:25:17 23.73
31 42 James Wallace Swindon Wheelers 00:12:53 00:25:20 23.68
32 28 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:05 00:25:24 23.62
33 37 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:18 00:25:48 23.26
34 34 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:13:31 00:26:16 22.84
35 4 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:13:34 00:26:25 22.71
36 40 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:13:58 00:26:33 22.60
37 29 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:03 00:27:05 22.15
38 17 Pete Jeans Team Swindon Cycles 00:14:34 00:27:28 21.84
39 36 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:14:53 00:28:45 20.87
40 7 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:15 00:29:24 20.41
41 15 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:15:35 00:29:35 20.28
42 30 Mandy Short Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:29:48 20.13
43 47 Jason Cooke Swindon Wheelers 00:15:31 00:30:03 19.97
44 6 Charlie Fisher Swindon Wheelers 00:15:40 00:30:07 19.92
45 5 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:16:09 00:30:41 19.55
46 3 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:16:51 00:32:48 18.29
  35 Sarah Johnstone Swindon Wheelers 00:16:14 1 Lap  

 

11 April 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 21 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpellier 00:11:16 00:21:27 27.97
2 35 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:11:39 00:21:47 27.54
3 22 Olly Wilkins Velo Vitesse 00:11:51 00:22:21 26.85
4 37 Leigh Schvartz Team Swindon Cycles 00:11:49 00:22:33 26.61
5 16 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:04 00:23:00 26.09
6 4 Jeremy Redford Army Cycling Union 00:12:08 00:23:01 26.07
7 10 Matt Boulton Minuteman CC 00:12:04 00:23:25 25.62
8 38 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:25 00:23:45 25.26
9 18 Jason Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:30 00:23:59 25.02
10 17 Mike Brien Swindon Wheelers 00:12:47 00:24:17 24.71
11 8 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:12:46 00:24:21 24.64
12 39 Richard Cooper Swindon RC 00:12:51 00:24:37 24.37
13 15 Gary Ford Team Bottrill HSS Hire 00:12:57 00:24:46 24.23
14 27 Mick Sharratt Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:01 00:24:50 24.16
15 40 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon RC 00:13:14 00:25:01 23.98
16 28 Trevor Hodges Corinium CC 00:13:19 00:25:14 23.78
17 34 Mark Evans Chippenham Wheelers 00:13:08 00:25:17 23.73
18 14 Tim Strong Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:20 00:25:35 23.45
19 11 Ewen Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:13:22 00:25:44 23.32
20 24 Dan Smith Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:28 00:25:52 23.20
21 30 Alan Venn Stroud Valley Velos 00:13:33 00:26:06 22.99
22 20 Les Sheppard Swindon Wheelers 00:13:36 00:26:20 22.78
23 29 Anabell Orenz Audax UK 00:14:00 00:26:49 22.37
24 23 Elizabeth Williams Stroud Valley Velos 00:14:14 00:26:50 22.36
25 1 Bernie Beale Swindon RC 00:13:59 00:26:52 22.33
26 13 Steve Broadway Swindon Wheelers 00:14:14 00:27:14 22.03
27 31 Howard Seward Swindon RC 00:14:14 00:27:16 22.00
28 19 Marc Allen Swindon RC 00:14:42 00:27:34 21.77
29 25 David Frith Swindon Wheelers 00:15:36 00:30:23 19.75
30 12 Alison Lewis Swindon Wheelers 00:16:21 00:31:12 19.23
31 9 Yvonne White Swindon Wheelers 00:17:30 00:33:16 18.04
32 6 Tracey Middleton Swindon Wheelers 00:17:37 00:34:10 17.56
33 26 Ross Gregory Corinium CC 00:17:51 00:34:29 17.40
  32 Arja Scarsbrook Corinium CC 00:14:48 1 Lap  
  33 Brian Newton  Corinium CC 00:16:05 1 Lap  

 

New Year's Day 2019

Position Start Number Name Club Split Time Time Speed
m.p.h.
1 22 Felix Wilkinson VC Montpelier 00:12:25 00:23:37 25.41
2 4 Tony Costello Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:25 00:23:59 25.02
3 10 Paul Cook Team Swindon Cycles 00:12:36 00:24:06 24.90
4 37 Peter Garnett Swindon RC 00:12:30 00:24:13 24.78
5 14 James Gill Cotswold Veldrijden 00:12:58 00:24:36 24.39
6 13 Tristan White DHC 00:13:16 00:25:20 23.68
7 21 Tony Staples Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:14 00:25:28 23.56
8 23 Trevor Smith/Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:40 00:25:39 23.39
9 6 Mark Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:21 00:25:41 23.36
10 5 Mark Smith Team Swindon Cycles 00:13:41 00:26:12 22.90
11 28 John Simmons Performance Cycles 00:13:28 00:26:15 22.86
12 36 Pete Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden 00:13:54 00:26:26 22.70
13 31 Roy Carless Swindon RC 00:13:45 00:26:39 22.51
14 7 Stephen Chapman Corinium CC 00:13:34 00:26:46 22.42
15 29 Chris Broad-Drake/Danny Smith Swindon RC 00:14:01 00:26:47 22.40
16 16 Robin Short Performance Cycles 00:13:58 00:26:50 22.36
17 20 Marc Allen Swindon RC   00:27:07 22.13
18 9 Ady Short Swindon Wheelers 00:14:21 00:27:40 21.69
19 17 Niel Dunnage Cotswold Veldrijden 00:14:59 00:27:44 21.63
20 32 Richard Craig Swindon RC 00:14:27 00:27:47 21.60
21 12 Nathan Buck Swindon Wheelers 00:14:24 00:27:51 21.54
22 25 Kevin Lister Corinium CC 00:14:51 00:27:55 21.49
23 2 Gary Rogers Swindon RC 00:14:13 00:28:00 21.43
24 11 Napapon Chanwit Swindon Wheelers 00:14:35 00:28:04 21.38
25 3 Rich Jones Swindon Wheelers 00:15:24 00:29:13 20.54
26 27 Mark Phillips Swindon Wheelers 00:15:07 00:29:14 20.52
27 19 Deborah Williams Swindon Wheelers   00:29:19 20.47
28 33 Pete Collins Swindon RC 00:15:10 00:29:22 20.43
29 15 Donna Short Cotswold Veldrijden 00:15:17 00:29:23 20.42
30 34 Alistair Shinee Swindon RC 00:16:11 00:31:13 19.22
31 8 Mandy Short Swindon RC 00:16:43 00:31:51 18.84
32 1 Lew Lawton Swindon RC 00:16:25 00:32:03 18.72
33 26 Phill Law Swindon RC 00:16:31 00:33:15 18.05